Varsity
Jesuit 82, Florin 43
Times in hundreths were produced by the Poor Man's Timing System after the meet; times in parentheses are the hand times from the officials at the meet.
100 meters
R. Ferrer, J, 11.88 (11.5)
R. Dorn, F, 11.88
(11.7)
A. Rapatoni, J, 13.38 (13.2)
T. Klinger, J, 13.88 (13.4)
220 yds
M. Moore, F, 23.2
G. Lea, J, 23.6 (photo suggests same time as winner)
S. Mady, F, 24.4
R. Dorn, F, 25.2
440 yds.
M. Moore, F, 54.6
S. Mady, F, 57.2
S. Ross, J, 58.9
D. Carder, J, 60.3
880 yds.
J. Kelly-Strong, J, 2:11.7
S. Ross, J, 2:21.1
V. Sy, F, 2:22.1
1 Mile
J. Kelly-Strong, J, 4:49.1
F. Tran, F, 5:10.3
2 Mile
F. Tran, F, 11:30.1
120 yd HH
C. Wright, J, 17.32 (17.2)
S. Harris, F, 20.6
A. Griffin, J, 21.0
330 yd IH
C. Wright, J, 44.4
C. Firenze, J, 46.3
S. Harris, F, 52.4
440 yd. relay
J, (Carder, Jackson, Ferrer, Lea )1:01.4
HJ
1. M. Dessaso, J, 5-0
2. C. Wright, J, 5-0
PV
K. McGrath, J, 14-06
M. Laux, J, 11-06
J. Ross, J, 11-06
LJ
R. Dorn, F, 18-07
C. Wright, J, 18-02
J. Solis, J, 17-10
K. Secco, J, 16-09.5
M. Dessaso, J, 16-06
C. Weaver, J, 16-05.75
C. Castaneda, J, 15-07
A. Aguilar, J, 14-04.5
S. Fisher, J, 12-03
L. Border, J, 12-03
N. Casquejo, J, 11-02.5
TJ
C. Wright, J, 38-10
C. Castaneda, J, 37-00.5
K. Secco, J, 36-10
L. Borden, J, 27-08
SP
P. Wallensack, J, 42-04.25
Tsuji, F, 41-05
E. Mullen, J, 40-07.5
L. Trott, J, 38-04
T. Merrill, J, 37-04.25
K. Lawlor, J, 34-03
D
Forward, F, 116-06
P. Wallensack, J, 109-5
L. Trott, J, 107-10
E. Mullen, J, 106-11
T. Merrill, J, 92-10
K. Lawlor, J, 89-09
|
Frosh- Soph
Jesuit 80, Florin 56
100 meters
1. A. Lakebal, F, 12.38 (12.0)
2. J. Noriega, F, 12.51 (12.0)
3. W. Chan, F, 12.68 (12.5)
J. Gelonek, J, 12.81 (12.5)
D. Gonzales, J, 12.85 (12.5)
D. Sotelo, J, 12.85 (12.6)
M. Lee, J, 12.98 (12.7)
2nd heat
J. Nibbs, J, 12.61 (12.4)
E. Webb, F, 12.85 (12.4)
G. Buhay, J, 13.31 (13.1)
T. Fotopoulos, J, 13.31 (13.1)
J. Wood, J, 13.61 (13.3)
K. Menardo, J, 13.65 (13.3)
220 yds.
1. A. Lakebal, F, 25.13 (24.6)
2. T. Hodges, J, 25.13 (24.6)
3. S. Hernandez, F, 25.46 (25.2)
P. Shea, J, 25.56 (25.2)
B. Markham, J, 25.96 (25.6)
2nd Heat–
J. Vasquez, J, 25.59 (25.4)
A. Hendricks, J, 26.76 (26.3)
B. Connors, J, 26.76 (26.5)
440 yd
1. T. Hodges, J, 54.3
2. B. Markham, J, 55.3
3. P. Shea, J, 56.4
C. Lymus, J, 61.9
K. Frame, J, 63.8
V. Rivera, J, 64.8
2nd Heat–
C. Hoseit, J, 62.0
N. Escobar, J, 63.4
M. Riggs, J, 63.9
880
1. A. Dhaliwal, F, 2:18.5
2. Z. Culley, J, 2:18.8
3. C. Lymus, J, 2:19.8
Z. Kestheley, J, 2:22.9
J. Stalder, J, 2:23.5
J. Deutsche, J, 2:29.3
R. Bowers, J, 2:29.7
J. Velez, J, 2:29.8
N. Elliott, J, 2:31.5
G. Perez, F,
C. Mickle, J, 2:34.7
M. Riggs, J, 2:38.0
C. Field, J, 2:39.4
B. Wepplo, J, 2:39.8
A. Kearns, J, 2:41.1
B. Henderson, J, 2:48.9
1 Mile–
1. A. Dhaliwal, F, 5:16.0
2. D. O’Brien, J, 5:17.4
3. E. Rios, F. 5:17.8
M. Eakins, F, 5:37.8
J. Krtil, J,
S. Corbilla, F,
K. Voong, F,
G. Perez, F,
N. Cohen, J,
T. Tran, F,
440 yd relay–
1. 47.7 Jesuit (Lee, Gonzales, Vasquez, Shea)
Mile relay
2. 4:14.0 Jesuit (??, ??, Lymus, Shea)
120 yd hurdles–
Scoring Heat--
1. R. Howard, F, 17.8
2. B. Connors, J, 18.75 (18.3)
3. D. Sotelo, J, 19.82 (19.5)
T. Ridell, J, 20.62 (20.5)
T. Lantrip, J, 21.35 (21.1)
2nd Heat–
T. Cabrera, J, 20.8
A. Perez, J, 21.6
S. McCrimmons, J, 22.1
330 yd. hurdles–
1. R. Howard, F, 45.3
2. C. Hoseit, J, 48.7
3. S. Dhuncy, F, 50.0
T. Cabrera, J, 51.1
A. Perez, J, 52.2
S. McCrimmons, J, 52.2
HJ
1. J. Nibbs, J, 5-07
2. R. Hawkins, J, 5-04
3. M. Burky, J, 5-04
G. Hanson, J, 5-02
T. Garnett, J, 5-02
PV
1. A. McIntosh, J, 11-09
2. T. Riddell, J, 10-0
3. R.J. Kjome, J, 9-06
J. Lavallee, J, 8-06
B. Connors, J, 8-00
M. Driscoll, J, 8-00
T. Wood, J, 7-00
LJ
1. J. Nibbs, J, 18-00.5
2. R. Hawkins, J, 16-05
3. J. Vincenty, J, 15-05
A. Hendricks, J, 15-04.75
D. Valencia, J, 14-09.75
R. Beil, J, 14-08
J. Wood, J, 14-04.75
M. White, J, 14-03
A. Parker, J, 13-08.5
C. Smith, J, 13-11
P. Sy, J, 13-03.5
K. Novick, J, 13-00
T. Luong, J, 12-08
R. Pangilinan, J, 12-03.25
J. Pierce, J, 11-04
D. Yadao, J, 11-01.5
TJ
1. R. Howard, F, 35-06
2. T. Garnett, J, 34-08
3. J. Vincenty, J, 34-05
A. Hendricks, J, 33-10
M. White, J, 33-09
D. Valencia, J, 33-09
K. Novick, J, 29-01.5
D. Yadao, J, 27-11
SP
1. J. Karacozoff, J, 50-09
2. D. Peterson, J, 42-09.5
3. E. Dreyer, J, 42-03.5
E. Orgon, J, 38-07
S. Barnes, J, 36-01
S. Carmody, J, 30-06
J. Luettke, J, 29-05.75
Reyes, J, 28-00
Binsacca, J, 27-03
D
1. J. Karacozoff, J, 115-03
2. D. Peterson, J, 111-04
3. E. Dreyer, J, 90-00
Binsacca, J, 78-09
S. Barnes, J, 76-02
E. Orgon, J, 69-09
S. Carmody, J, 65-06
J. Luettke, J, 56-11
Reyes, J, 55-08
|