Varsity
Jesuit 79
Folsom 53
100
10.9h G. Lea 1st
11.0h R. Ferrer 2nd
12.6 A. Griffin
200
24.5 C. Castaneda 2nd
400
58.2 C. Firenze 1st
800
2:11.1 Watchempino 1st
2:16.2 Ramos 3rd
2:17.7 Ross
1600
4:46.1 Watchempino 1st
4:49.9 Ramos 2nd
4 x 100 relay
45.8 h C. Castaneda, D. Carder,
R. Ferrer, G. Lea 1st
110 HHurdles
15.7h C. Wright 1st
300 IHurdles
42.6 h C. Wright 1st
47.9 C. Firenze 3rd
PV
9-6 J. Ross 1st
LJ
20-4 C. Wright 1st
20-2.5 M. Dessaso 2nd
20-00 J. Solis 3rd
19-07.5 C. Castaneda
19-07 C. Weaver
17-02.5 D. Carder
16-09.5 A. Aguilar
14-03.5 S. Fisher
12-05.5 N. Casquejo
TJ
41.8.5 C. Wright 1st
39-2 I. Wetzel 3rd
39-00 M. Dessaso
38-10 K. Secco
Shot Put
42-6.5 Phil Wallensack 2nd
41-5 Lowell Trott 3rd
40-7.75 Erik Mullen
40-5 Dan Peterson
35-10 Tim Merrill
Discus
113-5 Dan Peterson 1st
111-7 Lowell Trott 2nd
104-8 Phil Wallensack 3rd
100-9 Erik Mullen
94-8 Tim Merrill
|
Frosh-Soph
Jesuit 84
Folsom 32
FS100: places 1,2,3
FS100: places 4,5,6,7
100 (photos show a different result)
11.9h J. Gelonek 1st
12.4 M. Lee 2nd
12.7 T. Hodges
13.0 G. Buhay
200
24.4h B. Markham 1st
25.7 P. Shea
26.1 M. Lee
26.5 T. Hodges
400
56.1 B. Markham 3rd
57.1 T. Hodges
57.4 C. Lymus
58.1 P. Shea
65.4 K. Frame
4 x 100
48.4 D. Sotelo, D. Gonzales, J. Vasquez, P. Shea
4 x 400 Relay
3:50.2 M. Salvatierra (57.7), J. Hodgson (56.9), G. Flores (58.5), C. Lymus (57.1)
110 Hurdles
18.0 N. Lammers 2nd
18.6 G. Buhay
18.7 B. Connors
19.8 T. Cabrera
300 Hurdles
46.7 N. Lammers 1st
48.1 D. Sotelo 2nd
49.1 B. Connors 3rd
2nd heat
50.5h C. Hoseit
50.7 M. Lee ?
52.0 G. Buhay ?
52.8 J. Gelonek ?
55.1 S. McCrimmons ?
56.9 T. Cabrera ?
(? unsure as to order)
800
2:14.6 Salvatierra 1st
2:19.1 Leymus 3rd
2:19.3 Laville
2:22.0 Culley
2:22.1 Gragg
2:26.8 Donahue
2:29.9 Flores
2;35.3 Enabnit
2;36.0 Bowers
2;36.0 O'Brien
2:38.0 Riggs
2:39.2 Mickle
2:40.8 Stalder
2:45.3 Kearns
2:45.9 Thalken
2:49.0 Wepplo
2:49.8 Henderson
1600
4:56.2 Donahue 2nd
4:57.1 Gragg 3rd
5:05.0 Laville
5:10.5 Hodgson
5:12.9 Enabnit
5:15.6 Stalder
5:23.1 O'Brien
5:25.6 Kesthely
5:26.5 Deutsche
5:28.1 Velez
5:35.3 Krtil
HJ
5-8 G. Hanson 1st
5-6 J. Nibbs 3rd
5-4 T. Garnett
5-4 R. Hawkins
5-4 D. Gonzales
PV
11-0 A. McIntosh 1st
10-6 R.J. Kjome 2nd
10-0 T. Riddell 3rd
10-0 B. Connors
8-6 P. Driscoll
7-6 T. Wood
LJ
19-4 A. Jensen 1st
19-1.5 J. Nibbs 2nd
18-10 T. Garnett 3rd
17-10.5 R. Hawkins
17-9.5 R. Beil
15-3 A. Parker
14-9.5 C. Smith
14-7 K. Novick
14-5.5 J. O’Connor
14-2.5 D. Valencia
12-11 E. Huber
12-10.5 J. Pierce
12-7 D. Yadao
TJ
37-6 T. Garnett 1st
36-0 R. Beil 2nd
34-1 M. White 3rd
31-8 K. Novick
30-4 M Anderson
Shot Put
42-10 Ed Orgon 1st
40-11 Evan Dreyer 2nd
36-3.75 Shane Barnes 3rd
35-3.5 David Binsacca
31-11 David Reyes
31-7 Sean Carmody
29-9 John Leutke
Discus
93-9 Evan Dreyer 2nd
90-7 David Binsacca 3rd
90-5 Ed Orgon
80-10 Shane Barnes
71-7 John Leutke
62-2 Sean Carmody
56-1.5 David Reyes
|