100 Meter
1 Chavez, Anthony Oakmont High 11.79 1.5 2
2 Walker, Morris Granite Bay 11.81 0.9 1
3 Haywood, Spencer Elk Grove Hi 11.83 1.5 2
4 Tutson, Reggie Foothill H.S 11.88 NWI 3
5 Cuellar, Rene Chico High s 11.92 2.3 4
6 Wylie, Devon Granite Bay 11.94 2.3 4
7 Arrigo, Joe Jesuit High 11.96 0.9 1
8 Minyen, Nick Vacaville HS 12.00 1.5 2
9 Dydasco, Andrew Elk Grove Hi 12.02 2.3 4
10 Melenson, Idrice Sheldon 12.04 2.3 4
1500 Meter
1 Doering, Brad Yuba City Hi 4:06.38
2 Salvatierra, Michael Jesuit High 4:10.94
3 Infausto, Garrett Oakmont High 4:12.27
4 Laville, James Jesuit High 4:12.70
5 Watchempino, Evan Jesuit High 4:12.85
6 Benouar, Samir Jesuit High 4:13.73
7 McKennan, Phil Jesuit High 4:22.23
8 Christy, Spencer Sheldon 4:22.35
9 Suarez, Carlos Tokay 4:26.39
10 Oien, David Elk Grove Hi 4:26.77
11 Matzoll, Scott Jesuit High 4:27.70
12 Green, Seth Tokay 4:28.99
13 Gliko, Mike Oakmont High 4:29.04
14 Sandoval, Michael Tokay 4:29.62
15 Bornstein, Evan El Camino Hi 4:30.11
16 Zimmer, Brian Oakmont High 4:30.27
17 Donahue, Scott Jesuit High 4:30.90
18 Sey, Jason Oakmont High 4:32.61
19 Williams, Neil Fairfield 4:33.58
20 Whitley, Travis Foothill H.S 4:35.18
21 DeSouza, Brian Oakmont High 4:35.77
22 Hamilton, Matt Vacaville HS 4:35.79
23 Waggoner, David Sheldon 4:35.97
24 Ramos, Blake Jesuit High 4:37.20
25 Natera, Anthony Tokay 4:37.62
65 competitors
110 Meter Hurdles
1 Frazier, Nolan Fairfield 15.94 0.6 3
2 McMillian, Marcus Vacaville HS 16.19 0.5 2
3 Saylor, Matt El Camino Hi 17.00 1.9 1
4 Banks, Antwan Foothill H.S 17.37 0.6 3
5 Smith, Jonathon Sheldon 17.46 0.6 3
6 Lammers, Nick Jesuit High 18.04 1.9 1
7 Smith, Kelsey El Camino Hi 18.07 0.5 2
8 Gooley, Isaiah Sheldon 18.15 1.9 1
9 Molnar, Kornel Yuba City Hi 18.66 0.6 3
10 Leiva, Nelson Oakmont High 18.87 1.9 1
11 Doupe, Austin Elk Grove Hi 18.94 0.5 2
12 Britten, Terrell Foothill H.S 19.20 0.5 2
13 McCrimmons, Sam Jesuit High 19.26 0.6 3
14 Hernandez, Jon Oakmont High 19.49 0.5 2
15 Synder, Anthony Granite Bay 20.29 0.5 2
16 Tritt, John Elk Grove Hi 20.53 1.9 1
17 Razzada, Behzad Yuba City Hi 20.64 1.9 1
4x100 Meter
1 Chico High school 'A' 43.58 1
2 Valley High School 'A' 44.30 1
3 Yuba City High School 'A' 44.54 3
4 Granite Bay HS 'A' 44.72 1
1) Larkin, Justin 2) Merino, Ryan
3) Walker, Morris 4) Wylie, Devon
5 Elk Grove High 'B' 45.32 2
6 Vacaville HS 'A' 45.42 2
7 Jesuit High School Marauders 'A' 45.46 1
8 Elk Grove High 'A' 45.57 1
9 Tokay 'A' 45.95 3
10 Valley High School 'B' 46.65 2
11 Foothill H.S. 'A' 46.79 2
12 Granite Bay HS 'B' 46.80 1
13 Sacramento High School 'A' 47.73 3
14 El Camino High School 'A' 48.10 3
15 Foothill H.S. 'B' 49.29 2
16 El Camino High School 'B' 52.55 3
-- Sheldon 'A' DQ, 2 other teams dq'd
4x400 Meter
1 Chico High school 'A' 3:28.42 1
2 Sheldon 'A' 3:31.19 1
3 Valley High School 'A' 3:36.99 1
4 Vacaville HS 'A' 3:37.20 2
5 Elk Grove High 'A' 3:42.04 1
6 Oakmont High School 'A' 3:43.36 1
7 El Camino High School 'A' 3:45.39 2
8 Foothill H.S. 'A' 3:53.55 2
9 Foothill H.S. 'B' 4:00.28 2
10 McClatchy High School 'A' 4:04.92 3
11 Sacramento High School 'A' 4:08.76 2
12 Yuba City High School 'A' 4:16.03 3
13 El Camino High School 'B' 4:16.09 3
4x800 Meter
1 Jesuit High School Marauders 'B' 8:10.97
1) Laville 2:04.6 (62-62.6)
2) Salvatierra 2:03.6 (59.6-64.0)
3) Kelly-Strong 2:01.5 (59.8-61.7)
4) Benouar 2:01.2 (58.6-62.6)
2 Fairfield 'A' 8:23.58
1) Fernandez, Darrell 2) Frazier, Nolan
3) Kirtz, Terrell 4) Lucas, Myko
3 Oakmont High School 'A' 8:47.00
1) DeSouza, Brian 2) Jeffrey, Clary
3) Zimmer, Mike 4) Zimmer, Brian
4 Yuba City High School 'A' 8:53.95
1) Brick, Nathan 2) Doering, Brad
3) Ibbotson, Christian 4) Noall, Derek
5 Tokay 'A' 8:58.37
1) Green, Seth 2) Natera, Anthony
3) Sandoval, Michael 4) Suarez, Carlos
6 Sheldon 'A' 9:05.14
1) Christy, Spencer 2) Irving, Jeremiah
3) Milligan, Mitchell 4) Waggoner, David
7 Jesuit High School Marauders 'A' 9:14.11
1) Hoffman, Dylan 2:22.0 (66.8-75.2)
2) Sommers 2:15.6 (64.7-70.9)
3) Donahue 2:14.1 (63.4-70.8)
4) Whisenand, Michael 2:21.7 (63.5-78.2)
8 Valley High School 'A' 9:32.00
9 Elk Grove High 'A' 9:36.64
10 McClatchy High School 'A' 9:38.88
11 Vacaville HS 'A' 9:48.05
12 El Camino High School 'B' 9:49.71
13 Oakmont High School 'B' 10:04.72
14 Granite Bay HS 'B' 10:06.55
15 Granite Bay HS 'A' 10:14.34
16 Tokay 'B' 10:24.22
16 Sheldon 'B' 10:24.22
18 El Camino High School 'A' 10:39.44
800 Sprint Medley
1 Granite Bay HS 'A' 1:40.31 3
1) Desjardin, Kenny 2) Lewis, Miles
3) Merino, Ryan 4) Thompson, Peyton
2 Vacaville HS 'A' 1:41.30 1
1) Caserza, Kyle 2) Dailey, Terrance
3) Martin, Kyler 4) McMillian, Marcus
3 Oakmont High School 'A' 1:42.64 3
1) Chavez, Anthony 2) Esquivel, Joe
3) Newman, Nick 4) Smith, Rakeem
4 Tokay 'A' 1:48.06 1
1) Callender, Michael 2) Cortes, Jairo
3) Hernandez, Ernesto 4) Hernandez, Alberto
5 Foothill H.S. 'A' 1:48.16 2
1) 2) Sanchez, Martin
3) 4) Tutson, Reggie
6 Valley High School 'A' 1:49.37 3
7 McClatchy High School 'A' 1:50.07 2
8 El Camino High School 'A' 1:51.82 2
9 Yuba City High School 'A' 1:53.97 1
10 Sheldon 'A' 1:59.43 3
11 Tokay 'B' 2:00.42 2
-- Elk Grove High 'A' DQ 1
1600 Sprint Medley
1 Chico High school 'A' 3:48.12 1
1) Cuellar, Rene 2) Edwards, Josh
3) Mares, Seth 4) Zavala, Max
2 Fairfield 'A' 3:50.10 1
1) Dawson, Brandon 2) Frazier, Nolan
3) Kirtz, Terrell 4) Lucas, Myko
3 Vacaville HS 'A' 3:53.01 1
1) Caserza, Kyle 2) Dehaven, Ryan
3) Martin, Kyler 4) Ward, Brenden
4 Granite Bay HS 'A' 3:53.63 2
1) Allison, Mark 2) Larkin, Justin
3) Reese, Anthony 4) Thompson, Peyton
5 Oakmont High School 'A' 3:55.14 2
1) Chavez, Anthony 2) Newman, Nick
3) Smith, Rakeem 4) Zimmer, Mike
6 Tokay 'A' 4:02.06 2
1) Amos, Shawn 2) Aponte, Hector
3) Hernandez, Miguel 4) Thorpe, Henry
7 Foothill H.S. 'A' 4:07.90 1
8 Elk Grove High 'A' 4:09.03 1
9 Granite Bay HS 'B' 4:11.88 2
10 Yuba City High School 'A' 4:26.26 2
11 Sacramento High School 'A' 4:26.67 1
12 McClatchy High School 'A' 4:34.25 2
13 El Camino High School 'A' 4:49.34 1
Distance Medley
1 Fairfield 'A' 11:09.42
1) Fernandez, Darrell 2) Kirtz, Terrell
3) Lucas, Myko 4) Williams, Neil
2 Oakmont High School 'A' 11:18.52
1) Gliko, Mike 2) Infausto, Garrett
3) Jeffrey, Clary 4) Sey, Jason
3 Jesuit High School Marauders 'B' 11:24.13
1) Benouar, Samir 3:23.3-61.5 last 400 2) Ramos 58.9
3) McKennan 2:16.8 4) Watchempino, Evan 4:45.0
4 Jesuit High School Marauders 'A' 11:26.94
1) Garcia, Emilio 3:29.9 2) Laville 55.7
3) Piccone, Gio 2:06.6 4) Lackner 4:54.4
5 Yuba City High School 'A' 11:31.97
1) Brick, Nathan 2) Doering, Brad
3) Ibbotson, Christian 4) Noall, Derek
6 Granite Bay HS 'A' 11:34.43
1) Greenwood, Mike 2) Hatch, Aaron
3) Jeffries, Alex 4) White, Kenneth
7 Tokay 'A' 11:45.24
8 Sheldon 'A' 12:00.89
9 Vacaville HS 'A' 12:03.62
10 Elk Grove High 'A' 12:09.49
11 El Camino High School 'A' 12:28.28
12 Tokay 'B' 12:34.61
13 McClatchy High School 'A' 12:53.66
|
High Jump
1 Nelson, Ben Vacaville HS 6-04.00
2 Wagenkinecht, Austin Sheldon 6-00.00
3 Wylie, Devon Granite Bay J6-00.00
4 Langhow, Tad Oakmont High 5-10.00
5 McClain, Kellan Granite Bay J5-10.00
6 Souza, Mike El Camino Hi 5-06.00
7 Sandifer, Blaine Vacaville HS J5-06.00
8 Feaster, John Vacaville HS J5-06.00
9 Brick, Nathan Yuba City Hi J5-06.00
10 Wright, Julius Sheldon 5-04.00
11 Tritt, John Elk Grove Hi 5-02.00
11 Roan, Ken Foothill H.S 5-02.00
11 Brown, Tyler El Camino Hi 5-02.00
14 Molnar, Kornel Yuba City Hi J5-02.00
15 Fitzgerald, Charlie Granite Bay 5-00.00
16 Osborne, Willie Foothill H.S J5-00.00
16 Scott, Matthew El Camino Hi J5-00.00
Pole Vault
1 Roth, Scott Granite Bay 15-06.00
2 McIntosh, Alex Jesuit High 13-06.00
3 Riddell, Taylor Jesuit High 12-00.00
4 Castaneda, Troy Jesuit High J12-00.00
5 McGeorge, Chris Tokay 11-00.00
6 Oien, David Elk Grove Hi J11-00.00
7 Cavazos, Adam Elk Grove Hi J11-00.00
8 Hans, Ron Yuba City Hi 10-06.00
9 Van Ruiten, Spencer Yuba City Hi 8-00.00
10 Alviso, Jordan Granite Bay J8-00.00
-- Shuler, Ryan Granite Bay NH
-- Solelo, Nick Tokay NH
Long Jump
1 Wylie, Devon Granite Bay 21-06.75 -1.6
2 Bajwa, Gurvinder Yuba City Hi 20-05.75 -0.8
3 Soper, Ryan Elk Grove Hi 20-02.75 -2.4
4 Smith, Rakeem Oakmont High 20-01.50 -1.2
5 Larkin, Justin Granite Bay 19-09.25 -1.0
6 Nelson, Ben Vacaville HS 19-09.00 -0.8
7 Dawkins, Aren Elk Grove Hi 19-08.00 -1.6
8 Carter, Matt Chico High s 18-09.50 NWI
9 McClain, Kellan Granite Bay 18-06.75 -0.9
10 Strause, Bryant Elk Grove Hi 18-05.75 -1.1
11 Sandifer, Blaine Vacaville HS 18-00.50 -1.0
12 Glickman, Max El Camino Hi 17-09.00 -1.4
12 Newman, Nick Oakmont High 17-09.00 -0.7
14 Feaster, John Vacaville HS 17-06.50 -0.5
15 Nibbs, Jeff Jesuit High 17-04.75 +0.0
16 Langhow, Tad Oakmont High 17-02.00 -1.2
17 Emerson, Nick Yuba City Hi 16-11.75 -0.7
18 Novick, Kevin Jesuit High 14-04.75 -0.8
19 Fujitani, Greg El Camino Hi 13-09.75 -1.9
Triple Jump
1 Soper, Ryan Elk Grove Hi 40-11.00 -2.2
2 Carter, Matt Chico High s 40-08.25 -1.1
3 Dawkins, Aren Elk Grove Hi 39-09.75 -1.4
4 Strause, Bryant Elk Grove Hi 38-11.00 -2.2
5 Beil, Ryan Jesuit High 38-09.50 -1.7
6 Hanson, Greg Jesuit High 38-07.75 -0.9
7 Tucker, Jonathan Vacaville HS 37-08.00 -1.8
8 Smith, Jonathon Sheldon 37-07.25 -1.8
9 Smith, Rakeem Oakmont High 37-02.00 -1.3
10 Synder, Anthony Granite Bay 36-11.75 -0.9
10 DeGuzman, Anthony Jesuit High 36-11.75 -0.8
12 Fitzgerald, Charlie Granite Bay 36-01.50 -1.3
13 Hernandez, Jon Oakmont High 35-06.25 -2.1
14 Nelson, Ben Vacaville HS 35-04.00 -1.4
15 Montgomery, Lamar Vacaville HS 35-00.50 -1.9
16 Emerson, Nick Yuba City Hi 35-00.00 -2.2
17 Langhow, Tad Oakmont High 34-04.50 -1.6
18 Lewis, Miles Granite Bay 32-04.25 -1.2
Shot Put
1 Karacozoff, Joel Jesuit High 51-04.00
2 Rucker, Stan Sheldon 47-04.25
3 Orgon, Ed Jesuit High 46-10.25
4 Weldon, Taylor Sheldon 45-06.50
5 Sanchez, Mike Elk Grove Hi 44-10.25
6 Williams, Todd Vacaville HS 44-08.00
7 Dreyer, Evan Jesuit High 44-00.00
8 Sanke, Kevin Yuba City Hi 43-05.00
9 Smock, Matt Granite Bay 42-01.75
31 competitors
Discus
1 Karacozoff, Joel Jesuit High 149-02
2 Weldon, Taylor Sheldon 139-10
3 Smiley, Vaughn Yuba City Hi 136-11
4 Smock, Matt Granite Bay 131-00
5 Just, Bobby Yuba City Hi 126-02
6 Sanke, Kevin Yuba City Hi 125-08
7 Orgon, Ed Jesuit High 125-00
8 Williams, Todd Vacaville HS 123-05
9 Binsacca, David Jesuit High 123-01
10 Gooley, Isaiah Sheldon 121-10
11 Rucker, Stan Sheldon 121-06
12 Esquivel, Joe Oakmont High 117-02
13 Donahue, Ian Jesuit High 116-09
14 Carlson, Chris McClatchy Hi 110-03
15 Sanchez, Mike Elk Grove Hi 109-11
16 Lazaro, Ricky Elk Grove Hi 109-10
17 Towne, Connor Granite Bay 108-11
18 Watkins, Jordan Oakmont High 106-10
19 Meyers, Matt Granite Bay 105-09
20 Jin, Yike Oakmont High 101-05
|