Delta River League

                Granite Park             October 6, 2010



                   ****** Varsity Boys Results ******



    Place Name                            Grade School               Time  

    ===== =============================== ===== ==================== =====

        1 Benji Xie                       12    Oak Ridge            15:53

        2 Riley Ruppenthal                11    Ponderosa            16:03

        3 Brandon Williams                10    Oak Ridge            16:19

        4 Caton Avilla                    10    Pleasant Grove       16:23

        5 Jeroen Keukenkamp               12    Oak Ridge            16:26

        6 Clay McNamee                    12    Oak Ridge            16:27

        7 Cormac McCullaugh               12    Jesuit               16:29

        8 Dusty Armstrong                 10    Oak Ridge            16:33

        9 Colton Misono                   12    Jesuit               16:38

       10 Spencer Jones                   11    Ponderosa            16:48

       11 Marcos Conde                    10    Oak Ridge            16:49

       12 Abdul Hamid                     9     Sheldon              16:50

       13 Philip Satow                    12    Sheldon              16:53

       14 Mitchell Hawkins                12    Ponderosa            16:57

       15 Zachary Speno                   12    Oak Ridge            16:57

       16 Tristyn Martin                  9     Jesuit               17:03

       17 Zach Thornton                   10    Oak Ridge            17:06

       18 Ben Garcia                      9     Pleasant Grove       17:07

       19 Jeremiah Ziebert                12    Jesuit               17:09

       20 Greg Waters                     11    Pleasant Grove       17:10

       21 Evan Baxter                     10    Oak Ridge            17:11

       22 Chris Goode                     10    Jesuit               17:18

       23 Jake Zeltner                    10    Oak Ridge            17:36

       24 Sean Bradley                    10    Sheldon              17:40

       25 Luke Gary                       11    Jesuit               17:42

       26 Preston Daniels                 12    Jesuit               17:44

       27 Spencer Cudworth                9     Pleasant Grove       17:47

       28 Sam Stoll                       10    Jesuit               17:51

       29 Dale Skinner                    10    Ponderosa            17:59

       30 Greg Woollgar                   10    Jesuit               18:04

       31 Gregory (chip) Hendricks        12    Ponderosa            18:06

       32 Jonathon Barrows                10    Folsom               18:07

       33 Aaron Burkhead                  11    Folsom               18:21

       34 John Ricca                      12    Jesuit               18:26

       35 Kyle Kishineff                  10    Pleasant Grove       18:28

       36 Ryley Hoffman                   11    Folsom               18:30

       37 Justin Brown-Pinizzotto         12    Jesuit               18:32

       38 Markus Ellis                    12    Pleasant Grove       18:45

       39 David Duncan                    9     Ponderosa            18:48

       40 James Dutta                     12    Oak Ridge            18:48

       41 Phil West                       11    Folsom               18:52

       42 Kyle Merker                     12    Sheldon              18:52

       43 Chris Wilcox                    11    Oak Ridge            18:54

       44 Rossin Erbe                     9     Pleasant Grove       18:55

       45 Andrew Burrows                  12    Jesuit               18:56

       46 Jefferson Barstad               10    Pleasant Grove       18:57

       47 Tanner Misono                   10    Jesuit               19:06

       48 Coedy Hill                      12    Ponderosa            19:08

       49 Travis Clausen                  12    Ponderosa            19:17

       50 Michael Kinoshita               10    Folsom               19:20

       51 Chris Medina                    11    Jesuit               19:22

       52 Eddie Schmidt                   11    Pleasant Grove       19:22

       53 Jacob Lucca                     12    Sheldon              19:24

       54 David Cross                     12    Pleasant Grove       19:27

       55 Alec Branaa                     10    Ponderosa            19:32

       56 Matthew Hatcher                 11    Pleasant Grove       19:34

       57 Balraj Bhathal                  12    Sheldon              19:34

       58 Austin Bailey                   11    Folsom               19:43

       59 Tim Jones                       11    Jesuit               19:47

       60 Jeremy Verke                    12    Jesuit               19:48

       61 Evan Robenault                  11    Ponderosa            20:00

       62 Anthony Zuccaro                 12    Oak Ridge            20:01

       63 Zach McPherson                  12    Jesuit               20:05

       64 Zack Lasker                     11    Folsom               20:08

       65 Matthew Guelzow                 11    Pleasant Grove       20:09

       66 Doug Anderson                   11    Sheldon              20:15

       67 Jackson Peyton                  11    Pleasant Grove       20:20

       68 Salmaan Noorani                 11    Ponderosa            20:21

       69 Brandon Scott                   12    Pleasant Grove       20:33

       70 Lyle Susa                       11    Sheldon              20:39

       71 Vincent Becerra                 12    Pleasant Grove       20:40

       72 Joey Pardini                    12    Jesuit               20:47

       73 Jacob Warren                    11    Sheldon              20:54

       74 Kunal Marwaha                   11    Pleasant Grove       20:56

       75 Patrick Simmons                 12    Sheldon              21:02

       76 Kendrick Duong                  12    Sheldon              21:10

       77 Justin Monnot                   11    Folsom               21:14

       78 Jesus Garcia                    11    Pleasant Grove       21:16

       79 Tommy Weber                     12    Pleasant Grove       21:17

       80 Johnethin Klipfel               11    Sheldon              21:19

       81 Kyle Jacobson                   11    Pleasant Grove       21:21

       82 Jared Cook                      11    Ponderosa            21:32

       83 Alvin Tan                       11    Sheldon              21:39

       84 Kyle Barr                       11    Jesuit               21:56

       85 Sean Golden                     12    Ponderosa            21:56

       86 Sean Lemar                      11    Pleasant Grove       22:11

       87 Ryan Silva                      11    Pleasant Grove       22:24

       88 Vincent Nguyen                  12    Pleasant Grove       22:36

       89 Alan Wong                       12    Pleasant Grove       23:09

       90 Alvaro Maestro                  12    Pleasant Grove       23:19

       91 Antonio Herrera                 11    Pleasant Grove       23:19

       92 Kevin Depaoli                   11    Pleasant Grove       23:30

       93 Brett Johnson                   12    Folsom               23:48

       94 Christian Chu                   11    Sheldon              24:25

       95 Matt Williams                   12    Sheldon              24:57

       96 Zachary Bess                    12    Pleasant Grove       25:14

       97 Gurkern Sufi                    12    Pleasant Grove       31:22



              *********** Varsity Boys Team Score **********



  1. Oak Ridge           

            1    3    5    6    8  (11) (15) =    23

         Benji Xie, Brandon Williams, Jeroen Keukenkamp, Clay McNamee, Dusty

         Armstrong, Marcos Conde, Zachary Speno

  2. Jesuit              

            7    9   16   18   20  (22) (23) =    70

         Cormac McCullaugh, Colton Misono, Tristyn Martin, Jeremiah Ziebert,

         Chris Goode, Luke Gary, Preston Daniels

  3. Ponderosa           

            2   10   14   25   26  (32) (36) =    77

         Riley Ruppenthal, Spencer Jones, Mitchell Hawkins, Dale Skinner,

         Gregory (chip) Hendricks, David Duncan, Coedy Hill

  4. Pleasant Grove      

            4   17   19   24   29  (31) (35) =    93

         Caton Avilla, Ben Garcia, Greg Waters, Spencer Cudworth, Kyle

         Kishineff, Markus Ellis, Rossin Erbe

  5. Sheldon             

           12   13   21   34   38  (39) (42) =   118

         Abdul Hamid, Philip Satow, Sean Bradley, Kyle Merker, Jacob Lucca,

         Balraj Bhathal, Doug Anderson

  6. Folsom              

           27   28   30   33   37  (40) (41) =   155

         Jonathon Barrows, Aaron Burkhead, Ryley Hoffman, Phil West, Michael

         Kinoshita, Austin Bailey, Zack Lasker



                   ****** Varsity Girls Results ******



    Place Name                            Grade School               Time  

    ===== =============================== ===== ==================== =====

        1 Jerriann Wells                  9     Pleasant Grove       18:50

        2 Jessica Diaz                    11    St Francis           18:56

        3 Jacqueline Mansoor              12    Oak Ridge            19:08

        4 Brooke Ruppenthal               10    Ponderosa            19:09

        5 Holli Arrieta                   11    Oak Ridge            19:11

        6 Erin Matranga                   12    St Francis           19:14

        7 Blanka Hodur                    12    Folsom               19:16

        8 Reaghan Emrick                  9     Oak Ridge            19:16

        9 April Rosas-Willet              11    St Francis           19:21

       10 Camille Dyer                    11    St Francis           19:25

       11 Brittney Putman                 12    Oak Ridge            19:27

       12 Maxine Goyette                  11    Oak Ridge            19:30

       13 Lauren Larocco                  9     St Francis           19:44

       14 Abby Walker                     11    Oak Ridge            19:47

       15 Kim Lackner                     10    St Francis           19:48

       16 Allison Klas                    10    St Francis           19:52

       17 Kaileen Palmero                 12    Oak Ridge            19:53

       18 Melissa Copley                  12    Ponderosa            19:56

       19 Leeann Hold                     11    Oak Ridge            19:58

       20 Mikaela Vaden                   12    St Francis           20:03

       21 Hannah Schmidt                  10    Pleasant Grove       20:08

       22 Shelby Vollmer                  12    St Francis           20:41

       23 Ashley Silveira                 11    Ponderosa            20:53

       24 Susan Frazier                   11    St Francis           21:04

       25 Jenna Lambert                   12    Ponderosa            21:08

       26 Riley Pimentel                  9     Pleasant Grove       21:28

       27 Yuli Landeros                   11    Sheldon              21:42

       28 Ridgely Provencal               11    St Francis           22:06

       29 Margaret Geppert                10    Pleasant Grove       22:12

       30 Ella Winje                      12    St Francis           22:18

       31 Leah Campbell                   11    St Francis           22:18

       32 Megan McKinnon                  12    St Francis           22:22

       33 Madison McCall                  10    Pleasant Grove       22:25

       34 Heather Yang                    10    Sheldon              22:39

       35 Maria Woodson                   10    Pleasant Grove       22:54

       36 Brittany Anselmo                9     Ponderosa            22:55

       37 Natalie Berania                 11    Pleasant Grove       23:02

       38 Tania Landeros                  11    Sheldon              23:16

       39 Kristine Giordano               11    Sheldon              23:25

       40 Sydney Simmen                   10    Pleasant Grove       23:30

       41 Amy Yeoman                      12    Sheldon              23:46

       42 Vian Ghazi                      10    Pleasant Grove       23:52

       43 Mandy Salgado                   11    Sheldon              23:58

       44 Brittany Burrows                12    Ponderosa            24:28

       45 Ashley Alvarez                  11    Sheldon              24:44

       46 Yadira Ponce                    12    Sheldon              24:52

       47 Lauren Smith                    9     Ponderosa            24:54

       48 Jenifer Aguiar                  11    Ponderosa            25:00

       49 Abby Johnson                    11    St Francis           25:15

       50 Tatiana Smith                   11    St Francis           25:19

       51 Courtney Sousa                  10    Pleasant Grove       25:22

       52 Christine Quan                  12    Pleasant Grove       25:29

       53 Michaela Zuber                  11    Sheldon              25:36

       54 Katie Esparza                   11    St Francis           25:42

       55 Samantha Debie                  12    Sheldon              25:48

       56 Samantha Sterne                 11    Pleasant Grove       26:06

       57 Ashley Gallenstein              11    Pleasant Grove       26:43

       58 Meredith Covert                 12    Pleasant Grove       26:48

       59 Sarah Huggins                   11    St Francis           26:50

       60 Angelina Chekmareva             10    Ponderosa            28:28

       61 Danielle Phillips               11    Sheldon              29:11

       62 Brittney Patterson              12    Pleasant Grove       29:55

       63 Shandie Snyder                  12    Pleasant Grove       30:59

       64 Taylor Balonon                  12    Pleasant Grove       31:29

       65 Yolanda Haggard                 12    Sheldon              31:42

       66 Mariannah Cecchi                11    Sheldon              34:31



              *********** Varsity Girls Team Score **********



  1. Oak Ridge           

            3    5    7   10   11  (13) (16) =    36

         Jacqueline Mansoor, Holli Arrieta, Reaghan Emrick, Brittney Putman,

         Maxine Goyette, Abby Walker, Kaileen Palmero

  2. St Francis          

            2    6    8    9   12  (14) (15) =    37

         Jessica Diaz, Erin Matranga, April Rosas-Willet, Camille Dyer, Lauren

         Larocco, Kim Lackner, Allison Klas

  3. Pleasant Grove      

            1   18   21   23   24  (26) (28) =    87

         Jerriann Wells, Hannah Schmidt, Riley Pimentel, Margaret Geppert,

         Madison McCall, Maria Woodson, Natalie Berania

  3. Ponderosa           

            4   17   19   20   27  (33) (35) =    87

         Brooke Ruppenthal, Melissa Copley, Ashley Silveira, Jenna Lambert,

         Brittany Anselmo, Brittany Burrows, Lauren Smith

  5. Sheldon             

           22   25   29   30   31  (32) (34) =   137

         Yuli Landeros, Heather Yang, Tania Landeros, Kristine Giordano, Amy

         Yeoman, Mandy Salgado, Ashley Alvarez



                 ****** Frosh/Soph Boys Results ******



    Place Name                            Grade School               Time  

    ===== =============================== ===== ==================== =====

        1 Jt (john Tyler) Janecek         9     Oak Ridge            10:41

        2 Christopher Quan                10    Pleasant Grove       10:53

        3 Josh Bolier                     9     Ponderosa            10:59

        4 Nicholas Prete                  10    Ponderosa            11:04

        5 Colin Pilcher                   9     Oak Ridge            11:06

        6 Spencer Jensen                  10    Jesuit               11:13

        7 Jhordy Saucedo                  10    Sheldon              11:15

        8 Xavier Gaulman                  9     Sheldon              11:17

        9 Brian Vest                      9     Pleasant Grove       11:17

       10 Blake Shaw                      10    Folsom               11:21

       11 Sam Scheuer                     10    Folsom               11:21

       12 Jack Richardson                 9     Jesuit               11:22

       13 Nick Campanello                 9     Oak Ridge            11:24

       14 T.J. Holloway                   9     Ponderosa            11:27

       15 Charles Hedin                   9     Ponderosa            11:28

       16 Taylor McCauley                 9     Sheldon              11:33

       17 Alex Blake                      9     Folsom               11:36

       18 Christopher Sommers             9     Jesuit               11:38

       19 Anthony Gutierrez               10    Sheldon              11:41

       20 Corbin Poynter                  10    Pleasant Grove       11:41

       21 Sergio Valdez                   10    Ponderosa            11:41

       22 Chris Graff                     9     Jesuit               11:44

       23 Davis Alexander                 9     Ponderosa            11:44

       24 Marcus Nunley                   9     Ponderosa            11:47

       25 William Androvich               9     Jesuit               11:48

       26 James Levi                      9     Jesuit               11:53

       27 Matthew Caudle                  10    Sheldon              11:54

       28 Logan Day                       9     Jesuit               11:54

       29 Cristiano Bobiles               10    Folsom               11:56

       30 Jesse Llopis                    10    Jesuit               12:02

       31 Joshua Michael                  10    Oak Ridge            12:02

       32 Steven Edwards                  9     Sheldon              12:05

       33 Kevin Ludanov                   9     Sheldon              12:07

       34 Rudy Suchil                     9     Jesuit               12:11

       35 McClane Sjolund                 9     Jesuit               12:12

       36 McKenzie Carey                  9     Sheldon              12:13

       37 Marcelino Pires                 10    Sheldon              12:14

       38 Max Schmidt                     10    Jesuit               12:15

       39 Garrett Crowley                 10    Sheldon              12:16

       40 Daniel Brunson                  10    Pleasant Grove       12:18

       41 Vince Verspieren                9     Jesuit               12:20

       42 Zac Matsumoto                   9     Pleasant Grove       12:23

       43 Justin Benning                  10    Pleasant Grove       12:27

       44 Lance Miller                    10    Sheldon              12:28

       45 Evan Stewart                    10    Pleasant Grove       12:35

       46 Nick Hunt                       9     Ponderosa            12:43

       47 Brendon Sauer                   10    Ponderosa            12:44

       48 Tanner Leon                     9     Jesuit               12:49

       49 Caleb Eddy                      9     Jesuit               12:53

       50 Marshall Elliott                9     Jesuit               12:55

       51 Skyler Todd                     10    Ponderosa            12:56

       52 Mike Jones                      10    Sheldon              13:05

       53 Tim Scott                       9     Folsom               13:08

       54 Peter Li                        10    Sheldon              13:20

       55 Joey Linares                    9     Oak Ridge            13:23

       56 Alex Lopez                      10    Sheldon              13:32

       57 Christopher Rutten              10    Ponderosa            13:35

       58 Jonathan Gamora                 10    Ponderosa            13:48

       59 Andrew Parks                    10    Sheldon              13:50

       60 Trevor Sexton                   10    Sheldon              13:53

       61 Patrick Sapunor                 9     Jesuit               13:58

       62 Drew Standriff                  9     Jesuit               13:59

       63 Chris Egan                      10    Pleasant Grove       14:14

       64 Colton Stock                    9     Folsom               14:35

       65 Pong Lor                        10    Sheldon              14:40

       66 Daniel Wynhoff                  10    Pleasant Grove       15:50

       67 Dominic Scotch                  9     Oak Ridge            16:12

       68 Cruz Fregoso                    10    Ponderosa            18:30



                 ****** Frosh/Soph Girls Results ******



    Place Name                            Grade School               Time  

    ===== =============================== ===== ==================== =====

        1 Ariel Young                     12    St Francis           11:42

        2 Mindy Ong                       9     Oak Ridge            11:45

        3 Macee Moreno                    9     St Francis           12:06

        4 Rachel Peterson                 9     Oak Ridge            12:13

        5 Vivian Lam                      10    Folsom               12:18

        6 Mikayla Mefford                 9     Oak Ridge            12:25

        7 Taylor Ashby                    10    Oak Ridge            12:26

        8 Madison Rawson                  9     St Francis           12:41

        9 Sydney Hold                     9     Oak Ridge            12:55

       10 Ally Sperbeck                   9     St Francis           12:56

       11 Samantha Kilcollins             9     Oak Ridge            13:03

       12 Laura Cox                       9     Sheldon              13:16

       13 Briana Hendricks                9     Sheldon              13:20

       14 Alison Bamford                  9     Oak Ridge            13:24

       15 Michaela Noll                   9     Sheldon              13:25

       16 Eleanor Ferguson                10    St Francis           13:36

       17 Rebbeca Bauer                   10    St Francis           13:37

       18 Lauren Bryan                    10    St Francis           13:45

       19 Kimberly Pierson                10    St Francis           13:54

       20 Maddy Strong                    9     St Francis           13:59

       21 Jacki Mitchell                  10    Sheldon              14:03

       22 Jenna Wong                      9     Sheldon              14:20

       23 Alondra Vazquez                 9     Sheldon              14:23

       24 Zoe Contreras                   9     Sheldon              14:32

       25 Ashlyn Duran                    9     Oak Ridge            14:43

       26 Taylor Wong                     9     Sheldon              14:47

       27 Jacquerie May                   9     Oak Ridge            14:48

       28 Mika Brown                      10    St Francis           14:54

       29 Erika Contreras                 9     Sheldon              14:59

       30 Margot Wagner                   10    St Francis           14:59

       31 Rachel Jacobs                   10    St Francis           15:00

       32 Christie Henderson              9     St Francis           15:00

       33 Sophie Noda                     9     St Francis           15:07

       34 Vika Katiuzhinsky               10    Sheldon              15:09

       35 Taylor Semon                    10    St Francis           15:14

       36 Monique Marino                  10    Folsom               15:30

       37 Jennifer Rees                   9     Folsom               15:44

       38 Sophia Flores                   10    Folsom               15:50

       39 Ann Ruppert                     10    Folsom               16:11

       40 Jessica Bianucci                10    St Francis           16:23

       41 Kaeti Park                      9     Folsom               16:26

       42 Alex Valdez                     10    St Francis           16:33

       43 Vanessa Aguilar                 10    Sheldon              16:44

       44 Sarah Flores                    9     Sheldon              18:00

       45 Helen Kesthely                  9     Sheldon              18:25

       46 Ashley Anderson                 9     Folsom               19:55

       47 Saima Uz-Zaman                  10    Sheldon              21:25



            *********** Frosh/Soph Girls Team Score **********



  1. Oak Ridge           

            2    4    6    7    9  (11) (14) =    28

         Mindy Ong, Rachel Peterson, Mikayla Mefford, Taylor Ashby, Sydney Hold,

         Samantha Kilcollins, Alison Bamford

  2. St Francis          

            1    3    8   10   16  (17) (18) =    38

         Ariel Young, Macee Moreno, Madison Rawson, Ally Sperbeck, Eleanor

         Ferguson, Rebbeca Bauer, Lauren Bryan

  3. Sheldon             

           12   13   15   19   20  (21) (22) =    79

         Laura Cox, Briana Hendricks, Michaela Noll, Jacki Mitchell, Jenna Wong,

         Alondra Vazquez, Zoe Contreras

  4. Folsom              

            5   23   24   25   26  (27) (28) =   103

         Vivian Lam, Monique Marino, Jennifer Rees, Sophia Flores, Ann Ruppert,

         Kaeti Park, Ashley Anderson