While the
top seven Varsity competed at Clovis, the rest of the
team stayed in Sacramento for the Bronco Invite. For the
freshmen and sophomores it was an opportunity to measure
progress--they ran the same course as they did at the
Granite Bay Invite September 2.
FROSH
- Jesuit 19
- Foothill 40
- 1. Ryan Courtwright 11:16
- 3. Brian Marks 11:46
- 5. James Wigginton 11:51
- 9. Josh Shumsky 12:12
- 14. Marlon Olegario 12:47
- 20. Collin Chew 13:59
- 21. Daniel Godnick 14:07
- 23. Thai Ha 14:13
27. Wang 16:38 (joined two Foothill runners for an
extra 3/4 around the back loop--in first place when they
made the wrong turn)
SOPHS
- 13. David Feliz 11:43
- 28. Joseph Nagano 13:04
-
- 40 finishers
JV 4K
29. Mitch Stradford 20:57
38 finishers
|
VARSITY 5K
- 1 Vacaville 50
- 2 Davis 50
- 3 South Tahoe 81
- 4 Sonora 139
- 5 Jesuit
(Carmichael) 147
- 6 Bear River (Grass Valley)
148
- 7 Chico 164
- 8 Center (Elverta) 224
- 9 Ponderosa (Shingle
Springs) 241
- 10 Escalon 248
- 11 Los Banos
-
- 1 Luke Gibson Davis 16:29.8
- 2 Jacob Llorente Davis
16:47.4
- 3 Stuart Holleran Vacaville
16:52.5
- 4 Chris Couch Vacaville
17:03.1
- 5 Manuel Lomeli South Tahoe
17:06.8
- 6 Wolhan Ovalle Vacaville
17:13.9
- 7 Shawn Lawrence Bear River
(Grass Valley) 17:16.0
- 8 Braden Boice Chico
17:18.7
- 9 Adam Holman Bella Vista
(Fair Oaks) 17:19.4
- 10 Ryan Otter Ponderosa
(Shingle Springs) 17:20.1
- 11 Nate Rose Davis 17:26.0
- 12 Matt Tyrell Bear River
(Grass Valley) 17:27.3
- 13 Johnny Perez Sonora
17:27.9
- 14 Derrick Giannoni South
Tahoe 17:32.1
- 15 Taylor Gross Davis
17:34.8
- 16 Dustin Devan Vacaville
17:40.6
- 17 Austin Ramos
Jesuit (Carmichael) 17:50.5
- 18 John Wihtol
Jesuit (Carmichael) 17:56.5
- 19 Oscar Sanchez Vintage
(Napa) 17:57.1
- 20 Chris Cosmi South Tahoe
17:58.5
- 21 Christopher Caskey
Escalon 17:58.8
- 22 Hudson Wilkers South
Tahoe 18:05.2
- 23 Matt Rogers Chico
18:06.2
- 24 Ariel Ceja Vintage
(Napa) 18:06.2
- 25 Cheyne Inman Vacaville
18:14.9
- 26 Will Moroski Davis
18:18.3
- 27 German Flores
Jesuit (Carmichael) 18:20.3
- 28 Jeff Cosmi South Tahoe
18:23.0
- 29 Sean Pawling South Tahoe
18:28.8
- 30 Jeff Koeck South Tahoe
18:34.5
-
- 47 TJ Picanco
Jesuit (Carmichael) 19:12.7
- 64 Michael Salzberg
Jesuit (Carmichael) 20:27.1
- 71 Andrew Bradley Jesuit (Carmichael)
20:56.2
- 72 Alex Nichols Jesuit (Carmichael)
21:01.7
- 79 Andy Miller
Jesuit (Carmichael) 21:35.7
- 80 Sean McAleer
Jesuit (Carmichael) 21:35.9
97 finishers
|