VARSITY
JESUIT 94, SHELDON 42
1 V 100m Dash
1 Blocker, Tom SR Jesuit 11.1h F
3 Ruffaine, Joseph JR Jesuit 11.6h F
Brown, Keven R JR Jesuit 11.8h F
Castelle Jr, Vincent JR Jesuit 12.4h F
2 V 220y Dash
1 Blocker, Tom SR Jesuit 22.8h F
2 Ruffaine, Joseph JR Jesuit 23.1h F
Ferri, Dom JR Jesuit 24.4h F
Brown, Keven R JR Jesuit 24.5h F
3 V 440y Dash
Farris, Andy JR Jesuit 59.1h F
Brown, Paul JR Jesuit 1:00.1h F
Barth, Neil JR Jesuit 1:02.4h F
Morin, Joe JR Jesuit 1:03.4h F
4 V 880y Run
1 Kelly-Strong, Adam JR Jesuit 2:10.5h F
Hansen, Perry JR Jesuit 2:17.4h F
Lobo, Justin JR Jesuit 2:19.1h F
Farris, Andy JR Jesuit 2:20.0h F
Chapman, Colin SR Jesuit 2:30.2h F
6 V 1 Mile Run
1 Kelly-Strong, Adam JR Jesuit 4:44.9h F
2 Leon, Robert A SR Jesuit 4:47.8h F
Chapman, Colin SR Jesuit 4:57.5h F
Brown-Pinizzotto, T J SO Jesuit 4:58.1h F
Diaz, Willie SR Jesuit 5:03.7h F
7 V 2 Mile Run
1 Chapman, Colin SR Jesuit 11:00.40 F 5:30.20
2 Diaz, Willie SR Jesuit 11:06.40 F 5:33.20
8 V 120y Hurdles
1 Frasier, R J JR Jesuit 15.5h F
10 V 4x110y Relay
1 A 'Jesuit' 44.1h F
1) Joseph Ruffaine 2) Tom Blocker
3) Dom Ferri 4) R J Frasier
11 V 4x440y Relay
1 A 'Jesuit' 3:47.4h F
1) Joseph Ruffaine 2) Tom Blocker
3) Dom Ferri 4) R J Frasier
12 V High Jump
1 Ridge, Nick JR Jesuit 6-06.25 F
2 Semlacher, Tosh JR Jesuit 6-02.25 F
Thomas, Joseph JR Jesuit 5-06.00 F
13 V Pole Vault
1 Macdonald, Matt SR Jesuit 12-06.50 F
2 Alcantara, Kevin JR Jesuit 10-06.00 F
3 Link Jr, Patrick SR Jesuit 10-00.00 F
14 V Long Jump
1 Ridge, Nick JR Jesuit 19-02.50 F
2 Thomas, Joseph JR Jesuit 17-10.50 F
Macdonald, Matt SR Jesuit 16-01.50 F
16 V Shot Put
1 Hines, Josh JR Jesuit 52-04.00 F
2 Titherington, Andrew SR Jesuit 50-11.00 F
3 Hines, Jeremy JR Jesuit 49-08.50 F
Volk, Kyle JR Jesuit 44-01.25 F
Bachmeier, Michael SR Jesuit 42-09.50 F
Refnes, Steven JR Jesuit 41-10.00 F
Palacios, Angelo JR Jesuit 37-08.50 F
17 V Discus
1 Titherington, Andrew SR Jesuit 162-01.00 F
2 Hines, Jeremy JR Jesuit 155-00.00 F
Hines, Josh JR Jesuit 150-00.00 F
Volk, Kyle JR Jesuit 123-11.00 F
Refnes, Steven JR Jesuit 120-05.00 F
Bachmeier, Michael SR Jesuit 116-02.00 F
Palacios, Angelo JR Jesuit 90-06.00 F |
FROSH-SOPH
JESUIT 80, SHELDON 56
18 FS 100m Dash
1 Pilorin, Loren FR Jesuit 11.7h F
Yang, Matt SO Jesuit 12.1h F
Frank, J T FR Jesuit 12.8h F
Pulmones, Kenneth SO Jesuit 12.8h F
Laux, Phil SO Jesuit 13.0h F
Harrison, Riley SO Jesuit 13.2h F
Batilando, Mari SO Jesuit 13.4h F
Camillo, Jeremy SO Jesuit 13.8h F
Isidro, Mark SO Jesuit 13.9h F
Selewicz, Tyler FR Jesuit 14.3h F
Pokrajac, Luke SO Jesuit 14.6h F
Bhullar, Jorjit SO Jesuit 14.7h F
Ruffaine, John SO Jesuit 15.4h F
19 FS 220y Dash
1 Pilorin, Loren FR Jesuit 23.9h F
2 Kopperud, David SO Jesuit 24.0h F
Frank, J T FR Jesuit 26.4h F
Boals, Ryan FR Jesuit 27.7h F
20 FS 440y Dash
1 Hartman, Robby SO Jesuit 56.8h F
3 Pulmones, Kenneth SO Jesuit 58.4h F
Geppert, Peter SO Jesuit 1:00.9h F
Chicca, Gianni SO Jesuit 1:01.1h F
21 FS 880y Run
1 Hartman, Robby SO Jesuit 2:16.0h F
Brown-Pinizzotto, Justin SO Jesuit 2:22.8h F
23 FS 1 Mile Run
1 Misono, Colton SO Jesuit 4:57.7h F
3 Brown-Pinizzotto, Justin SO Jesuit 4:59.8h F
Crouch, Nick SO Jesuit 5:16.2h F
Mahoney, Joe SO Jesuit 5:16.6h F
25 FS 120y Hurdles
3 Zaki, Meena SO Jesuit 18.7h F
Rones, Phillip FR Jesuit 19.6h F
Selewicz, Tyler FR Jesuit 21.1h F
26 FS 330y Hurdles
Zaki, Meena SO Jesuit 48.8h F
Nguyen, Jonathan SO Jesuit 49.1h F
Geppert, Peter SO Jesuit 49.9h F
27 FS 4x110y Relay
1 A 'Jesuit' 46.9h F
1) Loren Pilorin 2) Julian Wallace
3) J T Frank 4) David Kopperud
29 FS High Jump
1 Gregory, Brian SO Jesuit 5-06.00 F
2 Wallace, Julian FR Jesuit 5-04.00 F
Edwards, Phillip SO Jesuit 5-02.00 F
Nguyen, Jonathan SO Jesuit 5-00.00 F
Omoregie, Owen SO Jesuit 4-08.00 F
30 FS Pole Vault
1 Mendoza, David SO Jesuit 10-00.00 F
3 Osland, Troy FR Jesuit 8-06.25 F
Barber, Michael SO Jesuit 8-00.00 F
Gaskin, Mathew FR Jesuit 7-06.00 F
31 FS Long Jump
1 Frank, J T FR Jesuit 17-09.50 F
2 Portillo, Garrett FR Jesuit 17-08.75 F
McAfee, Alex FR Jesuit 16-08.00 F
Boals, Ryan FR Jesuit 15-05.00 F
Burky, Alex FR Jesuit 13-04.00 F
Mauro, David SO Jesuit 11-00.00 F
32 FS Triple Jump
2 McAfee, Alex FR Jesuit 36-03.00 F
Boals, Ryan FR Jesuit 32-05.50 F
Burky, Alex FR Jesuit 32-05.00 F
33 FS Shot Put
1 Boals, Steven SO Jesuit 55-00.00 F
2 Chong, William SO Jesuit 39-09.25 F
3 Geissler, Michael SO Jesuit 38-07.50 F
Post, Taylor SO Jesuit 36-10.00 F
Li, Alex SO Jesuit 36-09.00 F
Wilson, Jared SO Jesuit 35-02.50 F
Hunt, Patrick FR Jesuit 34-09.75 F
Montiero, Giovanni SO Jesuit 33-01.00 F
Soto, Chris FR Jesuit 28-04.50 F
34 FS Discus
1 Boals, Steven SO Jesuit 145-05.00 F
3 Post, Taylor SO Jesuit 110-09.00 F
Geissler, Michael SO Jesuit 106-09.00 F
Li, Alex SO Jesuit 90-00.00 F
Montiero, Giovanni SO Jesuit 89-03.00 F
Wilson, Jared SO Jesuit 72-08.00 F
Hunt, Patrick FR Jesuit 70-09.00 F
Soto, Chris FR Jesuit 63-06.00 F
Chong, William SO Jesuit 60-08.00 F |