Updated:
Jesuit's Sac-Joaquin Section Champions
Jesuit's State Meet Qualifiers & Champions
Karacozoff 57 video
May 27 - Masters Meet - Karacozoff 57-13/4 wins SP, Salvatierra 3rd in 1600 -
Jesuit results
complete results
May 26 - Masters Meet - McGrath PV 3rd, qualifies for state - Wright (300H), Kelly-Strong (800) make finals - results
May 20 - D1 Section Championships - Wright, Karacozoff, Nelson, Kelly-Strong lead Jesuit to 3rd place - 10 Marauders qualify for Masters meet Jesuit results
official results
May 18 - D1 Section Championships - Karacozoff 3rd in discus, Kelly-Strong, Benouar, Wright make finals - results
May 12 Jesuit takes 2nd at Delta League Varsity Championships -
results
slides
May 10 Jesuit wins Delta League FS Championship - results
April 30 Meet of Champions - Nelson (2nd Inv 1600) and Orgon (1st FS Shot Put) highlight Marauder efforts
Jesuit results
official results
slides
April 28 - Jesuit 64, Sheldon 62
slides
You gotta roll with the punches! (click image)
April 22 - Bronco Distance Carnival - Salvatierra, 4x800 take gold
Jesuit results
complete meet results
video stills
April 20 - Franklin, Valley @ Jesuit - Varsity: Wright scores 14 in 4 events; Frosh-Soph: Orgon and Lammers double winners
results
slides
video stills
April 15 - Woody Wilson - 4x800 2nd; Nelson 4:22.17
Jesuit results
complete results
Kelly-Strong Arcadia video (long, long time to upload)
April 8-9 Arcadia - Kelly-Strong 1:55.87, 4x800 8:02.49
Jesuit results
April 9 Bronco Inv - Karacozoff 55-4, Orgon 50-11, Piccone 4:22.30
Jesuit results
official results
Woody Wilson - start lists
April 6 - Elk Grove, Florin @ Jesuit - Wright quadruples: 16.8, 43.2, 19-83/4, 41-01/2; Orgon 54-101/2
varsity and frosh-soph results
April 2 - Glen Poole Inv - Varsity 3rd, FS 4th; gold for Nelson (1:57 Varsity 800) and Smith (24.89 FS 200)
Jesuit results
official results
March 26-27 - Stanford Inv - 4x800 2nd (Kelly-Strong 1:54.6 split), McGrath 5th 14-6
Jesuit results
official meet results
video - Boys Mile (Nelson 7th)
Takeoff & FlyAway - vault video site added to training & technique section
March 16 Delta League opener - Kelly-Strong 1:57 & 50.9r, Nelson 9:56
partial results
official results (Jesuit marks, places, points)
March 12 - C.A.L. - FS 2nd, Varsity 4th; Nelson doubles, Orgon, Piccone, Kjome winners
Jesuit results
official results
March 5 Sacramento State Relays -
partial Jesuit results
official meet results
March 2 - Quadrangular @ Granite Bay - partial results
Feb 12 - Valentine 4 mile - Watchempino 21:16 - overall results
NEW!! Sac Relays info posted
Required paper work:
LETTER TO PARENTS
TEAM SYLLABUS
AWARDS POINT GUIDE
EQUIPMENT PACKAGE